Top Stories

Sponsors

Schedule & Results

No Event
Sun Nov 25
Final
at William Peace L, 84-82
Sun Nov 25
Final
at Arcadia L, 79-77
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Centenary (N.J.) W, 89-84
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) L, 91-69
Sat Dec 01
Wesley
vs. Navy Winter Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Dec 01
Wesley
vs. Navy Winter Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 50-45
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 71-52
Camper Appreciation Day
Sun Dec 09
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 64-47
Sun Dec 09
Final - OT
at Salisbury L, 91-89
Tue Dec 11
Final
at Notre Dame (Md.) W, 76-48
Thu Dec 13
Final
vs. Birmingham Southern L, 94-82
@ Game will be played at 8:00 PM EST Black Tie Classic
Fri Dec 14
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 117-105
@ Game will be played at 6:00 PM EST Black Tie Classic
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 53-50
Mon Dec 17
Final
at Cairn W, 88-69
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. Misericordia L, 92-87
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Catholic L, 67-37
Jamie Lynn Roberts Tournament
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) L, 64-53
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic Tournament
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Eastern W, 94-68
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Marywood L, 72-50
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Marywood L, 101-94
Tue Jan 08
Final - OT
at Cairn L, 57-54
Thu Jan 10
Final
at Valley Forge W, 86-35
Fri Jan 11
7th - 43 points
Wesley
vs. Spartan Regional Invitational
@ Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Jan 11
15th - 16 points
Wesley
vs. Spartan Regional Invitational
@ Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Cabrini L, 84-50
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Cabrini L, 96-86
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 79-57
Wed Jan 16
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 85-59
Sat Jan 19
2nd - 57 points
Wesley
vs. Ursinus College Classic
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Jan 19
10th - 28 points
Wesley
vs. Ursinus College Classic
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 86-24
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 77-62
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Neumann L, 62-46
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Neumann W, 73-72
Sat Jan 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Jan 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Immaculata L, 60-40
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Immaculata L, 81-67
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Princeton L, 91-62
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Trinity (D.C.) W, 93-25
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Marywood L, 65-54
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Marywood W, 69-63
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 74-54
Jersey Night
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 105-98
Jersey Night
Fri Feb 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Select Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Fri Feb 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Select Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 84-68
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 86-83
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 64-31
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 67-47
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 7-0
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Frostburg St. L, 12-2
@ Fayetteville, N.C.
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Neumann L, 80-73
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Neumann L, 80-69
Senior Day
Mon Feb 18
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 87-69
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinal
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 101-84
Atlantic East Semifinal
Fri Feb 22
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 22
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Swarthmore L, 10-2
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Wilkes L, 19-7
Sun Feb 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 24
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Boston Last Chance
@ Boston, Mass.
Wed Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Washington College L, 19-0
Wed Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Washington College W, 12-3
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) L, 8-4
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Rosemont W, 12-9
Sat Mar 02
Final - 8 innings
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) T, 5-5
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Ferrum L, 3-0
@ No. Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun Mar 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. Oswego L, 22-4
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-1
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #1
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Coe L, 6-4
@ Little River, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Mon Mar 04
Final
at Hollins W, 13-1
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Wentworth W, 3-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #3
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) W, 5-0
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #5
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Wilkes L, 7-6
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #5
Wed Mar 06
Final
at William Peace L, 14-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Sweet Briar W, 18-1
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Rivier W, 6-1
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Thu Mar 07
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 29-0
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Guilford L, 3-2
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic - Field #6
Fri Mar 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Fri Mar 08
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Sat Mar 09
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Sat Mar 09
Wesley
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Boston, Mass. Reggie Lewis Center
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Chatham W, 19-13
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. CCNY L, 4-2
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. CCNY W, 12-9
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Rosemont W, 19-1
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer Game
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Hampden-Sydney L, 23-10
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. WestConn L, 18-7
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 5-1
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 10-0
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Lycoming L, 20-6
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 14-3
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Rosemont College W, 11-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 14-2
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Rosemont College W, 12-1
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Wells W, 19-18
20th Anniversary Celebration
Sun Mar 17
Final
at New Jersey City L, 7-3
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 30-9
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Widener W, 7-1
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Stockton L, 18-12
Tue Mar 19
Final - 6 innings
vs. Widener L, 8-4
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Hood L, 16-6
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Goucher L, 20-11
Thu Mar 21
Cancelled
Wesley
vs. Wesley Spring Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Sat Mar 23
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Outdoor Invitational
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Mar 23
Wesley
vs. Ursinus Outdoor Invitational
@ Collegeville, Pa. Hosted by Ursinus College
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Purchase L, 5-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 22-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 16-12
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 3-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 21-9
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 4-1
Sun Mar 24
7th (366)
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore / Neumann Spring Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. Rock Manor Golf Club
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Washington College L, 5-3
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 14-5
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
vs. Salisbury L, 11-4
Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Washington College L, 9-2
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Delaware Valley L, 9-2
Wed Mar 27
Postponed
at Rutgers-Camden
Sat Mar 30
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 30
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Navy Spring Invitational
@ Annapolis, Md. Hosted by U.S. Naval Academy
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 8-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 15-6
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Marywood L, 4-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 19-6
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 11-0
Sat Mar 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Marywood W, 12-1
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
at Stevenson L, 2-1
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Salisbury L, 18-7
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Stevenson L, 8-5
Thu Apr 04
8th
Wesley
vs. Elizabethtown Invitational
@ Hershey, Pa. Hershey Country Club
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Immaculata L, 7-5
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 11-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Immaculata L, 18-9
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Cabrini L, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Immaculata L, 9-7
Sat Apr 06
Final - 6 innings
at Cabrini L, 16-6
Mon Apr 08
9th out of 13 Teams
Wesley
vs. Widener Spring Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. DuPont Country Club
Tue Apr 09
Postponed
at Misericordia
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 7-5
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 22-5
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Cabrini L, 25-2
Thu Apr 11
8th out of 12 Teams
Wesley
vs. Moravian College Spring Invitational
@ Bath, Pa. Southmoore Golf Course
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern W, 13-0
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 14-12
Thu Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eastern W, 14-5
Sat Apr 13
3rd - 107
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Eastern Shore Challenge
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Apr 13
7th - 29
Wesley
vs. Salisbury Eastern Shore Challenge
@ Salisbury, Md. Hosted by Salisbury University
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Marywood L, 21-5
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Marywood L, 11-9
Tue Apr 16
13th - 360
Wesley
vs. Jefferson University Spring Invitational
@ Lafayette Hill, PA The ACE Club
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 1-0
Senior Day
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Eastern L, 7-4
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 12-4
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Neumann L, 22-12
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Neumann L, 13-5
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 2-1
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 4-1
Fri Apr 19
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Fri Apr 19
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Sat Apr 20
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Sat Apr 20
Wesley
vs. Morgan State Legacy Invitational
@ Baltimore, Md. Hosted by Morgan State University
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. La Roche W, 21-2
Mon Apr 22
Final
at Neumann W, 13-6
Mon Apr 22
Final
at Neumann L, 16-5
Tue Apr 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Tue Apr 23
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Delaware State Hornet Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Hosted by Delaware State University
Tue Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Neumann L, 9-1
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Neumann L, 7-6
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy L, 17-1
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 25-21
Thu Apr 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Thu Apr 25
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 26
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Fri Apr 26
3rd (185)
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Clarks Summit, Pa. Scranton Country Club
Sat Apr 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 27
No Team Score
Wesley
vs. Penn Relays
@ Philadelphia, Pa. Hosted by University of Pennsylvania
Sat Apr 27
5th (558)
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Clarks Summit, Pa. Scranton Country Club
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Marywood L, 3-2
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Immaculata W, 5-4
Atlantic East Conference Pod B
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 17-5
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinals
Sat Apr 27
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cabrini W, 16-1
@ Immaculata, Pa. Atlantic East Conference Pod B
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Marywood W, 10-2
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 6-2
@ Immaculata, Pa. Atlantic East Conference Pod B Finals
Fri May 03
Final
at Cabrini L, 13-2
Conference Tournament First Round
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 11-8
@ Radnor, PA
Fri May 03
Final
at Neumann L, 5-1
Atlantic East Conference Championship Series
Sat May 04
3 p.m.
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Sat May 04
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 23-6
@ Radnor, PA Atlantic East Conference Pod A
Sat May 04
Final
at Neumann L, 5-0
Atlantic East Conference Championship Series
Sun May 05
2nd
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa. Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Sun May 05
2nd
Wesley
vs. Atlantic East Championships
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa Hosted by Gwynedd Mercy University
Wed May 15
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ New Haven, Conn. Hosted by Southern Conn. St.
Wed May 15
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ New Haven, Conn. Hosted by Southern Conn. St.
Thu May 16
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ New Haven, Conn. Hosted by Southern Conn. St.
Thu May 16
Wesley
vs. ECAC Championships
@ New Haven, Conn. Hosted by Southern Conn. St.
Thu May 23
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Thu May 23
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Fri May 24
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Fri May 24
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Sat May 25
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Sat May 25
Wesley
vs. NCAA Outdoor Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio SPIRE Institute
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Wilson W, 6-0
@ Frederick Hood Tournament
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Randolph-Macon L, 3-0
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Randolph L, 3-1
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Fri Aug 30
Final - 2OT
vs. Washington College L, 1-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-0
Sat Aug 31
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 3-0
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sat Aug 31
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan W, 3-1
Sat Aug 31
Final - 2OT
at Hood T, 1-1
Hood Tournament
Wed Sep 04
Final
vs. Penn State Brandywine W, 1-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
at Catholic L, 3-0
Guetle Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Keuka W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 69-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Ferrum W, 7-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Lehman L, 2-0
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg W, 3-0
@ Washington, D.C. Catholic University of America Tournament
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Mary Baldwin W, 5-1
Sun Sep 08
Final
at Roanoke L, 3-1
Mon Sep 09
Wesley
vs. Jefferson University Fall Invitational
@ Lafayette Hill, Pa. The ACE Club
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Bryn Mawr W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
at Albright L, 3-0
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 3-0
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Goucher W, 3-1
Home Tri-Match
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Hood W, 7-0
Sat Sep 14
Final - OT
at Delaware Valley W, 24-18
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Misericordia L, 3-0
Home Tri-Match
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
at McDaniel L, 1-0
Sat Sep 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Eastern L, 2-1
Sun Sep 15
Wesley
vs. Swarthmore Invitational
@ Wilmington, Del. Rock Manor Golf Club
Tue Sep 17
Wesley
vs. Elizabethtown Fall Invitational
@ Hershey, Pa. Hershey Country Club East
Tue Sep 17
Final - OT
at Eastern L, 2-1
Wed Sep 18
Final
vs. Washington College L, 3-2
Thu Sep 19
Final
vs. Bowie St. W, 3-1
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Rosemont W, 4-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Endicott W, 20-17
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Albright W, 2-1
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Gettysburg L, 3-0
@ Chestertown, Md.
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Washington College L, 3-2
Sun Sep 22
Final
vs. Goucher W, 2-0
Mon Sep 23
Final
at Dickinson Fall Invitational Sixth
@ Carlisle Barrack
Mon Sep 23
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 3-1
Tue Sep 24
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 6-0
Wed Sep 25
Final - 2OT
at Arcadia W, 2-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Hood W, 3-1
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Washington Adventist W, 8-1
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Wilkes W, 3-1
home Quad/Youth Volleyball Night
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Keystone W, 4-2
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Farmingdale State W, 3-2
Home Quad
Sat Sep 28
Final
at DeSales W, 6-2
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Bryn Mawr L, 2-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. John Jay W, 3-0
Home Quad
Sun Sep 29
Final
vs. Shenandoah L, 5-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Washington Adventist W, 3-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 2-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
at Goucher W, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Rowan W, 21-20
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Stevenson L, 3-0
@ Middletown, Pa.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg W, 3-2
Military Appreciation Day
Sat Oct 05
Final - 2OT
vs. East. Mennonite W, 3-2
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Hood L, 1-0
25th Anniversary of the Women's Soccer Program 1995-2019
Mon Oct 07
at Muhlenberg Invitational 16th
@ Allentown, Pa. Lehigh Country Club
Mon Oct 07
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 2-1
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 1-0
Wed Oct 09
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 3-2
Dig Pink Match
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Gwynedd Mercy W, 1-0
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Stevenson University Invitational 7th
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Salisbury L, 45-38
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
at Marywood L, 3-2
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Old Westbury W, 3-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
at John Jay L, 2-1
Sun Oct 13
Wesley
vs. Wesley Fall Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Mon Oct 14
Wesley
vs. Wesley Fall Invitational
@ Dover, Del. Maple Dale Country Club
Tue Oct 15
Final
vs. Salisbury L, 3-0
Wed Oct 16
Final - OT
at Cabrini L, 2-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
vs. Cabrini W, 2-1
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Cabrini W, 2-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
at William Paterson W, 45-7
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Immaculata W, 1-0
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Neumann L, 3-0
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Immaculata W, 2-1
Mon Oct 21
Wesley
vs. Lebanon Valley College Invitational
@ Lebanon, PA Lebanon County Club
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Stockton L, 1-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Marymount (Va.) L, 1-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 3-0
Wed Oct 23
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) W, 3-0
Thu Oct 24
Final
at Washington College L, 1-0
Fri Oct 25
6:00 PM
vs. Hall of Fame Celebration
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Immaculata W, 3-2
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Immaculata W, 3-0
Sat Oct 26
Final - OT
vs. Montclair St. W, 20-17
Homecoming
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Marywood L, 1-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Marywood W, 2-1
Senior Day
Mon Oct 28
Wesley
vs. Cabrini Fall Invitational
@ Exton, Pa. Whitford Country Club
Tue Oct 29
Final
vs. Neumann W, 2-0
Senior Day
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Neumann W, 4-0
Senior Day
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Neumann W, 5-2
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 3-0
Senior Night
Sat Nov 02
Final
at TCNJ W, 31-13
Sat Nov 02
Final - 2OT
vs. Neumann W, 2-1
AEC First Round
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Marywood L, 3-1
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Cabrini L, 2-1
AEC Semifinals
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Cabrini L, 3-1
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 1-0
AEC Second Round
Wed Nov 06
Final
vs. Cabrini L, 2-0
AEC Semifinals
Fri Nov 08
Final
at King's (Pa.) L, 83-39
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Kean W, 27-13
National Champions Honored at halftime
Sat Nov 09
Final - 2OT
at Marywood L, 2-1
Atlantic East Conference Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Ramapo L, 83-63
Mon Nov 11
Postponed
vs. Trinity (D.C.)
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Wagner L, 97-67
Wed Nov 13
Final
vs. Juniata L, 1-0
ECAC First Round
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Virginia Wesleyan L, 69-46
@ University of Mary Washington
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. DeSales L, 95-88
@ Oneonta, NY (Dewar Arena)
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Lehman W, 53-35
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Christopher Newport W, 42-7
Senior Day
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Arcadia L, 3-0
ECAC First Round
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Oneonta W, 86-70
Wed Nov 20
Final
vs. Eastern W, 85-62
Fri Nov 22
Final - OT
at Manhattanville L, 82-75
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 58-21
NCAA playoffs, first round
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Morrisville St. L, 79-61
@ Kennedy Gymnasium, Harrison, NY
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Delaware Valley L, 66-48
Sun Nov 24
Final
vs. Lehman W, 63-41
@ Capital Union Building Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament
Tue Nov 26
Final
at Salisbury L, 79-36
Tue Nov 26
Final
vs. Centenary (N.J.) W, 97-89
Sat Nov 30
Final
vs. Delaware Valley L, 45-10
NCAA playoffs, second round
Sat Nov 30
Final
at Misericordia L, 74-62
Sun Dec 01
Final
vs. Arcadia L, 59-38
Sun Dec 08
Final
at Medgar Evers W, 58-56
Sun Dec 08
Final - OT
vs. Salisbury W, 101-99
Mon Dec 09
Final
at Medgar Evers W, 52-34
Wed Dec 11
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) L, 50-46
Fri Dec 13
Final
vs. Cairn W, 60-36
Sat Dec 28
2:00 PM
vs. Emory & Henry
@ CNU Captains Invitational
Sun Dec 29
TBA
vs. TBA
@ CNU Captains Invitational
Fri Jan 03
6:00 PM
vs. Cairn
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
vs. Marymount (Va.)
Wed Jan 08
8:00 PM
vs. Marymount (Va.)
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
at Neumann
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
at Neumann
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
at Immaculata
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM
at Immaculata
Sat Jan 18
at Terrapin Invitational
Sat Jan 18
at Terrapin Invitational
PG Sports Complex
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
vs. Marywood
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
vs. Marywood
Sat Jan 25
at George Mason
Sat Jan 25
at George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
at Cabrini
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
at Cabrini
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Feb 01
at Navy Invitatonal
Sat Feb 01
at Navy Invitatonal
Annapolis, Md.
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Feb 01
5:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Wed Feb 05
6:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Wed Feb 05
8:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Sat Feb 08
at Ursinus College
Sat Feb 08
at Ursinus College
Collegeville, PA.
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
vs. Immaculata
Sat Feb 08
3:30 PM
vs. Immaculata
Sun Feb 09
TBA
vs. TBA
Scrimmage
Tue Feb 11
6:00 PM
vs. Valley Forge
Fri Feb 14
at Fast Track
Fri Feb 14
at Fast Track
Bronx, N.Y.
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
vs. Alfred St.
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Marywood
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. Keystone
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Marywood
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
vs. Alfred St.
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
vs. Keystone
Wed Feb 19
6:00 PM
vs. Cabrini
Wed Feb 19
8:00 PM
vs. Cabrini
Fri Feb 21
at Navy Select
Fri Feb 21
at Navy Select
Annapolis, Md.
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
vs. Cairn
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
at Washington College
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
at Rosemont
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
at Washington College
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
vs. Cairn
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
vs. Pine Manor
Sun Feb 23
12:00 PM
vs. Swarthmore
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
vs. Swarthmore
Sun Feb 23
3:00 PM
vs. Pine Manor
Wed Feb 26
4:00 PM
vs. Lancaster Bible
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
vs. Oswego
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
vs. Ferrum
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Abington
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
vs. Oswego
Sun Mar 01
12:00 PM
vs. Utica
Sun Mar 01
3:00 PM
vs. Utica
Tue Mar 03
3:30 PM
at Stockton
Wed Mar 04
1:00 PM
at Averett
Thu Mar 05
5:00 PM
at Wilkes
Fri Mar 06
at ECAC
Fri Mar 06
at ECAC
New York, New York
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
Sat Mar 07
2:00 PM
vs. Centenary (N.J.)
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
vs. Keystone
Sun Mar 08
12:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Sun Mar 08
3:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Wed Mar 11
1:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Wed Mar 11
3:30 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Mar 11
4:00 PM
vs. Albright
Wed Mar 11
5:00 PM
vs. Stevenson
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
Fri Mar 13
at NCAA Championship
Winston Salem, NC
Fri Mar 13
2:00 PM
at Salisbury
Fri Mar 13
4:00 PM
at Salisbury
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
vs. Bryn Athyn
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
at Goucher
Sat Mar 14
3:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Mon Mar 16
3:30 PM
vs. Misericordia
Mon Mar 16
6:00 PM
at Rosemont
Tue Mar 17
3:00 PM
at Eastern
Tue Mar 17
5:00 PM
at Eastern
Wed Mar 18
TBA
at Hood
Wed Mar 18
3:30 PM
vs. Washington College
Sat Mar 21
at Maryland Invitational
Sat Mar 21
at Maryland Invitational
College Park, Md.
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
vs. New Jersey City
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Alvernia
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
at Rutgers-Camden
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Sun Mar 22
12:00 PM
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
Sun Mar 22
3:00 PM
vs. Elmira (N.Y.)
Tue Mar 24
3:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
Parkinson’s Awareness Day
Tue Mar 24
3:30 PM
at Washington College
Tue Mar 24
5:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
Parkinson’s Awareness Day
Sat Mar 28
at Fred Hardy
Sat Mar 28
at Fred Hardy
Richmond, Va.
Sat Mar 28
12:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
at Marywood
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
at Immaculata
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
at Immaculata
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
vs. Marywood
Sun Mar 29
1:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Hazleton
Senior Day
Sun Mar 29
3:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Hazleton
Senior Day
Mon Mar 30
3:30 PM
at Eastern
Wed Apr 01
3:00 PM
at Rosemont
Wed Apr 01
3:30 PM
vs. Salisbury
Wed Apr 01
5:00 PM
at Rosemont
Wed Apr 01
6:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Wed Apr 01
7:00 PM
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Immaculata
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
at Marywood
Sat Apr 04
1:30 PM
vs. Immaculata
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
at Marywood
Mon Apr 06
at Towson Invitational
Mon Apr 06
at Towson Invitational
Towson, Md.
Tue Apr 07
3:30 PM
at Cabrini
Wed Apr 08
TBA
at Cabrini
Wed Apr 08
7:00 PM
vs. Cabrini
Thu Apr 09
3:30 PM
vs. Cabrini
Sat Apr 11
12:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
at La Roche
Sat Apr 11
1:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Apr 11
2:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Mon Apr 13
at Mason Spring Invitational
Mon Apr 13
at Mason Spring Invitational
Fairfax, Va.
Tue Apr 14
3:00 PM
vs. Cabrini
Tue Apr 14
5:00 PM
vs. Cabrini
Wed Apr 15
TBA
at Neumann
Wed Apr 15
3:30 PM
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Apr 15
5:00 PM
vs. Neumann
Thu Apr 16
4:00 PM
at Widener
Thu Apr 16
6:00 PM
at Widener
Sat Apr 18
at Morgan State
Sat Apr 18
at Morgan State
Baltimore, Md.
Sat Apr 18
12:00 PM
at Marywood
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Marywood
Sat Apr 18
3:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Sat Apr 18
5:00 PM
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tue Apr 21
3:30 PM
vs. Marymount (Va.)
Wed Apr 22
4:00 PM
vs. Marymount (Va.)
Thu Apr 23
3:30 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Apr 25
12:00 PM
vs. Immaculata
Sat Apr 25
3:00 PM
vs. Immaculata
Sun Apr 26
at Delaware Open
Sun Apr 26
at Delaware Open
Newark, Del.
Sat May 02
at Atlantic East Conference Championship
Sat May 02
at Atlantic East Conference Championship
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
Thu May 21
at NCAA Championship
Rochester, N.Y.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule